Archives 2022
[…] This decision brings resolution to a key issue in the accusations of election bribery that originally arose in the state’s November 2020 general election.

This ruling will now afford Wisconsin Voter Alliance (WVA) and Thomas More Society (TMS) attorney Kaardal to able to deliver wins to voters who have filed lawsuits about the drop boxes in the Circuit Courts of five counties, and who have accused the Wisconsin Election Commission Administrator Meagan Wolfe of violating her duties under Wisconsin election law.

Ballot Drop Boxes have been, and are, Unauthorized by Law, as Wisconsin Stat. § 6.87(4)(b)1. provides, in relevant part, that absentee ballots “shall be mailed by the elector, or delivered in person, to the municipal clerk issuing the ballot or ballots.”

“This decision reveals just the tip of the iceberg of Wisconsin’s election integrity problems,” TMS attorney Erick Kaardal stated in response to the state’s high court ruling.